Dankort EuroCard / MasterCard JCB Visa
Vælg kategori: Søg produkt:
 
Indkøbskurven er tom!  
 

Dansk English

Produktoversigt:
Audio forlænger
Audio/Video produkter
Connectivity
Converters - VGA - ADC - DVI - HDMI - SDI
DVI / VGA forlænger UTP
Hjemmebiograf / Home Theater
Industri monitorer/kameraer
Industrial Automation
Kabler
KVM forlænger
KVM switche
Lærer-Elev system - Computer undervisning
Netværk produkter
Power over IP
Strømforsyninger
USB produkter
VGA / DVI Splitters
Leverandører
ADDER
BARIX
BRIGHTSIGN
Broadrack
DAXTEN
GEFEN
Icron
Lanner
LENGKENG
MuxLab
NetModule
Protech Systems
PTN ELECTRONICS
RARITAN
Reliable Photonics
SC&T
SEH
Sierra Wireless
SINTRONES
Sparklan
TELTONIKA
TVONE
Wentronic
BEACON
ADVANTECH
DIGI INTERNATIONAL
LANTRONIX
MULTI TECH SYSTEMS
OPENGEAR
PERLE SYSTEMS
SPHINX COMPUTER
SUNIX
VXL INSTRUMENTS

Værktøj & Tilbehør

Enestående undervisnings system! Hardware baseret
Nyheder fra RARITAN!
GameSwitch til Playstation III
DVI eller VGA over netværk!

Avanceret søgning
Indkøbskurv
Forside

Info:
Salgsbetingelser
FAQ
Betaling
Forsendelse
Garanti
Ordrestatus

Links:
S-Connect
Daxten
Gefen
BrightSign

Alle priser
er excl. moms




EKI-3541M Media Converter > Leverandører > ADVANTECH > Ethernet Switches  |  Udskriv  |  Tip en ven
Pris: DKK 1.095,00
 (EUR 147,18)



Nr. EKI-3541M
Vægt: 600 gram
Bestilling:
 

Læg varen i din kurv!
(den kan slettes senere)


Klik på billedet, for at se et større billede
Klik på billedet, for at se et større billede
EKI-3541M/3541S is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, EKI-3541M/3541S is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-3541M/3541S supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-3541M/3541S can work normally fro...

Beskrivelse:
EKI-3541M

10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

Main Features
◾Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
◾Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
◾Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) function
◾Supports full/half duplex flow control
◾Supports store and forward transmission
◾Supports Auto-Negotiation
◾Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
◾Supports redundant 12-48 VDC power input
◾Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

Interface Ports Number 2
Communications Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
LAN 10/100Base-T (X), 100Base-FX
Transmission Distance Ethernet: Up to 100 m, Fiber: Multi-mode: up to 2 km. Fiber: Single-mode: up to 30 km
Transmission Speed Up to 100 Mbps
Interface Connectors 1 x RJ45, 1 x SC type fiber connector, 6-pin removable screw terminal (power)
LED Indicators P1, P2, P-Fail, LFP, LNK/ACT (FX), FDX/COL (FX)
DIP Switch T(X):Speed and HDX/FDX, LFP, Fiber: HDX/FDX, T(X):Auto-Negociation
Power Power Consumption Max. 2.4 W
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Mechanism Dimensions (W x H x D) 28.5 x 120 x 85.3 mm (1.02" x 4.73" x 3.35")
Mounting DIN-rail, Wall
Enclosure IP40, plastic and metal shell with solid mounting kits
Protection Power Reverse Present
Overload Current Present
Environment Temperature (Operating) -10 ~ 60° C (14 ~ 140° F)
Temperature (Storage) - 40 ~ 85° C (-40 ~185° F)

EKI-3541M/3541S is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, EKI-3541M/3541S is an ideal solution for “fiber to building” applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-3541M/3541S supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-3541M/3541S can work normally from -10 to 60°C and accepts a wide voltage range from 8.4 ~ 52.4 VDC. Besides, it also provides 4,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection against over-voltage, so it is suitable for harsh operating environments.
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
EKI-3541M/3541S is an enhanced Ethernet to fiber-optic converter. Aside from its standard features, the versatile EKI-3541M/3541S also has the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature. When one side of the link fails, the other side continues transmitting packets, and waiting for a response that never arrives from the disconnected side. Use the internal jumper to enable the LFP function, then EKI-3541M/3541S will force the link to shut down as soon as noticed that the other link has failed, giving the application software a chance to react to the situation.

EKI-3541M-AE 10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter


KVM GRUPPEN ApS  -  Voldbjergvej 12A, st.  -  8240 Risskov
Tlf. 8699 7996 / 4029 7970  -  Fax. 8699 7997  -  E-mail: info@kvmshop.dk  -  SE nummer: 30825020